公司新闻

回收RM3750B光回损仪

联系人:廖R 13527980295
QQ在线:2880196039 
电 话 :0769-81283426
传 真 :0769-82553292
E-MAIL:liaokai17@163.com
公司网址http://www.qihang18.com
地址:东莞市塘厦镇塘龙东路63号
24小时免费热线:400 0769 832

JDSU回损仪RM3750B光回损仪详细说

公司回收销售仪器范围:各类无线电综合测试仪,网络分析仪,信号源,音频分析仪,频谱仪,示波器,光衰减器,电源,测试夹具,传输分析仪,万用表,电子负载,视频分析仪,逻辑分析仪,射频阻抗分析仪,LCR 表,微波频率计,通用频率计,各类示波器,功率计,GPIB卡,PCI-GPIB,GPIB-USB-B等。
公司专业从事各类二手仪器仪表的销售,回收,维修,租赁及收购。
二手仪器回收热线:13527980295   欢迎来电咨询!!

JDS Uniphase Backreflection Meters are portable, direct-display instruments used for the convenient measurement of backreflection, insertion loss, and power of connectors, components, and systems. With a single output port, the meters are ideal for jumper manufacturers.

      The meters can be equipped with one or two built-in laser sources. Sources available are: 850 and 1310 nm for multimode meters, and 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1625, and 1650 nm for single-mode meters.

      The use of an FC/APC ultra-low backreflection connector on the output port enables the use of hybrid jumpers to accommodate measurements with various connector types without compromising the backreflection measurement range. When a device under test (DUT) is connected to the jumper and the DUT output is terminated, the backreflection of the DUT is displayed. The meters superior optics are very stable at low backreflection levels. Insertion loss and power can be measured to - 80 dBm.

      Other features include compensation for extraneous backreflection, user-adjustable calibration, an internal rechargeable battery for field portability, a transit carrying case, and a convenient foot pedal for data logging to a computer or serial printer via the instruments serial port. 
Key Features 
      1.Wide wavelength range 
      2.Insertion loss and backreflection capability 
      3.Typical backreflection power sensitivity of - 75 dB 
      4.Insertion loss and power measurements to - 80 dBm 
      5.Multiple connector test system (MCTS) application software 
      6.Direct display of measured backreflection, power, or insertion loss 
      7.Calibration can be verified using calibrated reference jumpers 
      8.Optional RS232 to GPIB converter
上一篇:暂无
下一篇:出售Fluke45

粤公网安备 44190002002659号